ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINDLINESS - IMO 5381473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:KINDLINESSAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:5381473Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hong Kong in August 1979. Built as VINTERLAND.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kindliness
IMO:5381473
Former name(s):
- Vinterland (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,030 tons
Summer DWT:5,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!