ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER MERMAID - IMO 9223825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CLIPPER MERMAIDAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9223825Hits:799
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CLIPPER MERMAID leaved Warnemunde-seacanal.
Building 2001 by the chinese yard in Jingjiang (Yard-No. js 99-024)

Foto : © Wolfgang Kramer (23-07-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Id Mermaid
IMO:9223825
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477892900
Callsign:VRHR9
Former name(s):
- Clipper Mermaid (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,105 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°43’34.58” N, 9°36’20.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 37° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
04:00:23 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 04:00:23 UTCAveiro
2018 January 14th, 20:00:23 UTCGiberaltar
2018 January 7th, 20:00:21 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 28th, 08:00:15 UTCIskenedrun
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:18 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 28th, 11:00:23 UTCLavrion
2017 October 24th, 23:00:16 UTCOhakov
2017 October 9th, 15:00:18 UTCValencia
2017 September 14th, 04:00:44 UTCEl Dikheila(egypt)
2017 August 22nd, 04:00:22 UTCKavkaz (russia)
More Of This Ship
STROFI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
STROFI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Strofi
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!