ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAI RICKMERS - IMO 9126869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:MAI RICKMERSAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9126869Hits:800
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Shanghai in March 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mtt Tawau
IMO:9126869
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130926
Callsign:9MQB6
Former name(s):
- Mai Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Barrier (Until 2011 Oct 26)
- Mai Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul)
- Zim Caribe Iv (Until 2006 May 24)
- Mai Rickmers (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sophie Delmas (Until 1998 Oct 22)
- Mai Rickmers (Until 1997 Aug 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,743 tons
Summer DWT:14,099 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’39.42” N, 103°22’29.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.0kts, 313°
Destination:
Location:Pkg.my
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
16:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 16:00:08 UTCPkg.my
2017 May 30th, 15:00:45 UTCTwu.my
2017 March 11th, 11:00:28 UTCMy Pkg
2016 October 29th, 00:00:53 UTCMy Pgu
2016 April 10th, 06:00:11 UTCTmp.my
2015 October 11th, 04:00:53 UTC.
2015 October 11th, 04:00:08 UTCPwbg A
2015 October 9th, 04:00:19 UTCSingapore
2015 October 2nd, 04:00:13 UTCPkg/my
2015 April 6th, 19:00:52 UTCPkg
More Of This Ship
MAI RICKMERS
© foggy
MTT TAWAU
© hendrik
SOPHIE DELMAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!