ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN JI SHAN - IMO 7803827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:JIN JI SHANAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7803827Hits:1,315
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Saigon on 04.05.1997. Built at Rostock as BLANKENSEE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Ji Shan
IMO:7803827
Flag:China
Former name(s):
- Costas S (Until 1994)
- Blankensee (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,952 tons
Summer DWT:4,929 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blankensee
© Frits Olinga
Blankensee
© Frits Olinga
BLANKENSEE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,315 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!