ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL MARWA - IMO 6713192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AL MARWAAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:6713192Hits:908
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
AL MARWA LIVERPOOL JAN 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Zubara
IMO:6713192
Former name(s):
- Noor (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,309 tons
Summer DWT:3,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL MARWA
© Mike Griffiths
JASLO
© Emmanuel.L
Jaslo
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 03, 2005 18:56 (11 years ago)
Brain, again, what a shot !!
You really put on the side so many excellent photos as this intersting freighter in lovely colours.
I really love your shots !!
Gerolf
Marie-Anne on Aug 03, 2005 18:40 (11 years ago)
Great picture Brian. This is a beauty of a ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!