ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN FALCON - IMO 8307404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GOLDEN FALCONAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307404Hits:925
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 8307404
Ex-names: Sanko Seagull; Spring Seagull; Nordsund; Star Canopus
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Nagasaki (Japan) in 1985
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 31/07/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Firstsea
IMO:8307404
Former name(s):
- Avenir (Until 2011 Feb)
- Golden Falcon (Until 2007 Apr)
- Star Canopus (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nordsund (Until 1995 May)
- Spring Seagull (Until 1990 Mar)
- Sanko Seagull (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,943 tons
Summer DWT:42,842 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIRSTSEA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
GOLDEN FALCON
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AVENIR
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!