ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADAM ASNYK - IMO 7349132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:ADAM ASNYKAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7349132Hits:1,124
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Adam Asnyk" pd Wedel near Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Sheng Yuan
IMO:7349132
Former name(s):
- Adam Asnyk (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,569 tons
Summer DWT:12,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADAM ASNYK
© Holger Jaschob
ADAM ASNYK
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!