ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Hamzeh - IMO 6912645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Al HamzehAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6912645Hits:1,063
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Al Hamzeh" ex "Gwardia Ludowa"
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Hamzeh
IMO:6912645
Former name(s):
- Gwardia Ludowa (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,556 tons
Summer DWT:11,872 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GWARDIA LUDOWA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AL HAMZEH
© Frafo
AL HAMZEH
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!