ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KETTY BROVIG - IMO 8324737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KETTY BROVIGAdded:Apr 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8324737Hits:1,051
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ketty Brovig comming out of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (07-03-2004)
imo: 8324737
Build: 1984
Flag: St. Vincent
Renamed:
Navita
Vessel Identification
Name:Navita
IMO:8324737
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376004900
Callsign:J8B3097
Former name(s):
- Ketty Broevig (Until 2004 Oct 14)
- Ketty Brovig (Until 2004 Oct)
- Rockabill (Until 1998 Apr 27)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1994 Apr 12)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1990 Sep 10)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1989 Apr 13)
- City Of Manchester (Until 1985 Jul 17)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1984 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,115 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’16.47” N, 14°21’5.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 222° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
11:00:45 UTC
Last update:
38 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 11:00:45 UTCRostock
2017 June 25th, 17:00:12 UTCVirtsu
2017 June 23rd, 09:00:58 UTCRostock
2017 June 21st, 12:00:10 UTCVirtsu
2017 June 17th, 16:00:34 UTCRostock
2017 June 15th, 11:00:54 UTCVirtsu
2017 June 3rd, 06:00:28 UTCRostock
2017 June 1st, 06:00:48 UTCVirtsu
2017 May 24th, 09:00:56 UTCRostock
2017 May 21st, 20:00:37 UTCVirtsu
More Of This Ship
NAVITA
© jens smit
NAVITA
© jens smit
NAVITA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 03, 2005 19:08 (11 years ago)
That's a lovely ship! And good colors, great job!
Rgds,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!