ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aragua - IMO 7504691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:AraguaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7504691Hits:828
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Aragua" pd Wedel
Vessel Identification
Name:Michael R
IMO:7504691
Former name(s):
- Aragua (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,084 tons
Summer DWT:14,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aragua
© Frits Olinga
Aragua
© Frits Olinga
MICHAEL R
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!