ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Da Jin Chuan - IMO 5389504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Da Jin ChuanAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5389504Hits:900
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-German Freighter "Da Jin Chuan" inbound for Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Jin Chuan
IMO:5389504
Former name(s):
- Wildenfels (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,554 tons
Summer DWT:12,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DA JIN CHUAN
© Joerg Seyler
DA JIN CHUAN
© Patrick Hill
DA JIN CHUAN I
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 28, 2006 08:07 (9 years ago)
Built as WILDENFELS for DDG-HANSA by Seebeck/Bremerhaven in 1962.

Brocken up in 1992.

Thanx for posting this one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!