ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Novia - IMO 7016280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:NoviaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7016280Hits:949
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
German Standard-Type GLR "Novia" on her way to Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashraf
IMO:7016280
Former name(s):
- Christine (Until 2000)
- Mattz Deneb (Until 1996 Dec)
- Falcon (Until 1995 Apr)
- Novia (Until 1990)
- Star Lite (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,326 tons
Summer DWT:15,202 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVIA
© frtrfred
ASHRAF
© MAHMOUD SHD
ASHRAF
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!