ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Queen of Sheeba - IMO 6524345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Queen of SheebaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6524345Hits:956
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Queen of Sheeba" inbound Bremen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zainab
IMO:6524345
Former name(s):
- Banadir (Until 1997 Mar)
- Queen Of Sheeba (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,884 tons
Summer DWT:6,655 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUEEN of SHEEBA
© Mick Warrick
Queen of Sheeba
© Mick Warrick
Queen of Sheeba
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!