ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zulia - IMO 7428536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:ZuliaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7428536Hits:1,387
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Zulia" near Welcome Point/Wedel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marianna S
IMO:7428536
Former name(s):
- Zulia (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,754 tons
Summer DWT:18,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zulia
© simonwp
ZULIA
© ventuari
ZULIA
© johnturner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arshad Ali on Aug 04, 2005 04:57 (11 years ago)
Zulia !!
Her other sister "taramon bibi" is still in run with a bangladeshi owner, Very strong vsl built under guidance of Venezuela Nat'l shipping personnels.

Regards/
Arshad
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!