ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bataysk - IMO 8230429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BatayskAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230429Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian river sea vessel Bataysk, bt. 1979, 2516, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bataysk
IMO:8230429
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514936000
Callsign:XUJT4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 221 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,375 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’6.35” N, 36°50’7.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 19° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:19th Apr 2017
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 19th, 04:00:35 UTCAzov
2017 April 7th, 14:00:55 UTCBandirma
2017 March 26th, 18:00:22 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 March 5th, 12:00:27 UTCAbu-qir
2016 November 30th, 08:00:51 UTCBandirma
2016 October 28th, 23:00:54 UTCYeisk /russia/
More Of This Ship
Bataysk
© Frank Behrends
BATAYSK
© evgenii 10
BATAYSK
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!