ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUSEYIN KALAYCI - IMO 8218380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HUSEYIN KALAYCIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8218380Hits:715
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Hüseyin Kalayci, bt. 1984, gt. 1091, northbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Akasya 1
IMO:8218380
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002170
Callsign:TCBR4
Former name(s):
- Huseyin Kalayci (Until 2006 Oct 19)
- Turanlar I (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,343 tons
Summer DWT:1,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°46’3.73” N, 29°32’12.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
08:30:02 UTC
Last update:
28 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 08:30:02 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 January 20th, 12:00:06 UTCGemlik
2016 October 28th, 08:00:08 UTCYenikapi
2016 April 13th, 15:00:08 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 March 20th, 18:00:31 UTCGemlik
2016 March 20th, 18:00:05 UTCConstanta
2016 January 15th, 10:00:31 UTCConstanta
2015 December 4th, 13:00:22 UTCGemlik
2015 November 18th, 18:00:22 UTCIllichivs'k
2015 November 13th, 18:00:21 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
AKASYA 1
© vovashap
AKASYA I
© babür halulu
AKASYA I
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!