ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBEI PROGRESS - IMO 8132859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:HEBEI PROGRESSAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8132859Hits:790
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Hong Kong (China)
IMO: 8132859
Ex-names: Bobilna; Corona Light; Fei Long
Actual name (Nov/2006): Natty (Panama) since Dec/2005
Type/class: "B521 type" - bulk carrier
Built by: Santierul Naval Constanta S.A. - Constanta (Romania) in 1982
DWT: 64.854 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 31/07/2005
Observations: sorry the bad quality, but in this day the weather was not good

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Natty
IMO:8132859
Former name(s):
- Hebei Progress (Until 2005 Dec)
- Feilong (Until 2002 Jan)
- Corona Light (Until 2000 Dec)
- Bobilna (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,633 tons
Summer DWT:64,825 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATTY
© Jens Boldt
NATTY
© Jens Boldt
NATTY
© Sascha Heuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!