ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANGE MELODY - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:ORANGE MELODYAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:August 03, 2005IMO:7904889Hits:702
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Sailing from Tilbury on the 3rd August 2005 for Le Havre.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°5’44.45” N, 21°28’50.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 112° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Fivaa
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
03:00:07 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 04:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 23rd, 05:30:20 UTCVaasa
2017 July 23rd, 03:00:07 UTCFivaa
2017 July 22nd, 03:00:28 UTCFimhq
2017 July 20th, 09:00:32 UTCDkcph
2017 July 19th, 09:00:12 UTCKiel Canal (transit)
2017 July 18th, 03:30:53 UTCBezee
2017 July 16th, 05:00:26 UTCNosvg
2017 July 15th, 06:00:15 UTCNoaes
2017 July 9th, 21:30:05 UTCNolkn
More Of This Ship
BERLIN
© Aleksi Lindström
BERLIN
© Aleksi Lindström
BERLIN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!