Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DART 9 - IMO 7822196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:DART 9Added:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:August 02, 2005IMO:7822196Hits:609
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Seen passing Tilbury on the 2nd August 2005.
Flag: Bermuda
Homeport: Hamilton
Built: 1980
Grt: 22748

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Aquiline (Until 2010 Mar)
- Dart 9 (Until 2006 Nov)
- Gu Bei Kou (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,748 tons
Summer DWT:13,996 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Michael Schindler
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!