ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELEIN K - IMO 7614446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ELEIN KAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7614446Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex. BONUA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elein K
IMO:7614446
Former name(s):
- Oriental Sun (Until 1994 Nov)
- Gulf Sea (Until 1994 Oct)
- Mar Florida (Until 1992 Jan)
- Nortween Vilja (Until 1991 Apr)
- Nicole (Until 1989)
- Bonoua (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,960 tons
Summer DWT:15,926 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BONOUA
© Frafo
GULF SEA
© Joerg Seyler
ELEIN K
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!