ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COAST - IMO 8908507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COASTAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908507Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Maashaven, Rotterdam 3-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Challenger
IMO:8908507
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060524
Callsign:2AKO5
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Coast (Until 2008 Feb 18)
- Apus (Until 2003 May 19)
- Anke Ehler (Until 1998 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:2,980 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
METIN IMAMOGLU
© Emmanuel.L
CELTIC CHALLENGER
© jdap
CELTIC CHALLENGER
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!