Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIONI - IMO 5106134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:DIONIAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
At Bremen 1978.
Built 1954 as ESBJÖRN GORTHON.
1966: Sold and renamed MILO.
1970: Renamed SISSY.
1974: DIONI.
1980: ANTONIS.
1981: MIMIE.
1983: PROTEA.
05.09.1983 broken up at Gadani Beach, Pakistan.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Mimie (Until 1983)
- Antonis (Until 1981)
- Dioni (Until 1980)
- Sissy (Until 1974)
- Milo (Until 1970)
- Esbjorn Gorthon (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,949 tons
Summer DWT:4,588 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!