ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOYAGER - IMO 9183506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Konstantinos [View profile]Title:VOYAGERAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183506Hits:495
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruise Ship 'Voyager' at Port of Piraeus on 27/07/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Chinese Taishan
IMO:9183506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371521000
Callsign:3ECP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Voyager (Until 2014 Apr)
- Grand Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Voyager (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Voyager (Until 2004 May)
- Olympic Voyager (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,427 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°7’37.73” N, 108°12’14.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 165° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Dad
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
13:00:57 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 14th, 13:00:57 UTCVn Dad
2016 December 26th, 06:45:48 UTCCn Zos
2016 December 20th, 11:00:34 UTCKr Jeju
2016 December 8th, 08:00:00 UTCCn Zos
2016 December 1st, 06:45:22 UTCCn Zos
2016 October 16th, 14:30:39 UTCJeju Sk
2016 April 12th, 12:00:40 UTCDalian Cn
2016 January 22nd, 08:00:48 UTCTianjin
2015 December 26th, 08:00:30 UTCJp Hkt
2015 November 29th, 08:00:19 UTCDa Lian Cn
More Of This Ship
COSTA VOYAGER
© Ninetto
CHINESE TAISHAN
© lappino
GRAND VOYAGER
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!