Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAICO - IMO 8503852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PAICOAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8503852
Call sign: 3EAI8
Ex-names: Plataresti; Sammarina 3
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Built by: Santierul Naval Braila S.A. - Braila in 1986
DWT: 8.749 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 31/07/2005

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Wind
Former name(s):
- Paico (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sammarina 3 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Plataresti (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,749 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Wind
Sea Wind
© Evgeniy .
Sea Wind
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 13, 2007 21:05 (8 years ago)
6247gt.Dolj type,total built 66 units.
rgds asnyk :-)
Marcelo Vieira on Aug 03, 2005 21:25 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Rogerio showwww.....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!