ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tychy - IMO 8302284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TychyAdded:Dec 16, 2004
Captured:September 08, 2002IMO:8302284Hits:726
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Location:Elbe River
Vessel Identification
Name:Tychy
IMO:8302284
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373897000
Callsign:3EYL8
Former name(s):
- Ville De Lattaquie (Until 1993 Feb)
- Tychy (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,652 tons
Summer DWT:8,044 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°48’58.8” N, 32°31’46.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 212° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Safaga / Duba
Arrival:31st May 2016
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 12th, 05:00:20 UTCPort Said
2016 March 12th, 11:10:35 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
TYCHY
© Giwrgos Mertis
Tychy
© Dennis Mortimer
Tychy
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 20:29 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, wonderful resolution!

Port of Registry: Valletta (Malta)
Call Sign: 9HXP4
IMO: 8302284
Ex-names: Tychy; Ville de Lattaquie
Built by: Stocznia im. Komuny Paryskiej - Gdynia in 1988
Type: B488 type (B488/02) - Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!