ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY HARRIER - IMO 8716514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:HAPPY HARRIERAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8716514Hits:404
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
This photo is dedicated to Greetz Marie-Anne.

Happy Harrier seen leaving the Solent having visited Fawley and other exotic places in the Solent. 2/6/05

*3,595 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1988 by I.H.I. Ex name: TARQUIN TRADER. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Harrier
IMO:8716514
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Trader (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,595 tons
Summer DWT:4,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Happy Harrier
© Adrian Ford
Happy Harrier
© Adrian Ford
Happy Harrier
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!