Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Korni - IMO 7012571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:KorniAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
31.07.2005 Korni at Felleskjøpet unloading grain at Drammen Havn.
Owner: Korni Shipping
Contactperson: Herstein Halvorsen Type: Bulk
telefon: 52824163 Fartsområde:
telefax: 52824163 Home: Kopervik
mobil: 90170819 Freight: Grain
e-post/internett: / Register: NOR
Adresse: Korni Shipping Call Sign: LLME
Boks 87 Byggeår/ombygget: 1970 /
4295 Kapasitet:
Vedavågen DWT: 1615 Dwt /1395 BT

ex: Bremer Uranus -91, Argus -89, Tor Humber -73,Ronan -73

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bremer Uranus (Until 1991 Sep)
- Argus (Until 1989 Oct)
- Tor Humber (Until 1973)
- Ronan (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,515 tons
Summer DWT:1,615 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© bendt nielsen
© bendt nielsen
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 06, 2005 09:28 (11 years ago)
Nice close-up picture Tomas. Perfect bright colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!