ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE SUND - IMO 7420077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BERGE SUNDAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420077Hits:1,131
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Port of registry: Stavanger (Norway (NIS))
IMO: 7420077
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: LPG tanker carrier
Built by: Oy Wartsila Ab - Turku in 1981
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 31/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun
IMO:7420077
Former name(s):
- Bw Sund (Until 2009 May)
- Berge Sund (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,849 tons
Summer DWT:55,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW SUND
© Cees Bustraan
BERGE SUND
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BERGE SUND
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on May 26, 2011 02:01 (5 years ago)
Thank you kbcinha
Marcelo Vieira on Aug 03, 2005 21:58 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo Rogerio.... :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!