ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC VOYAGER - IMO 9102930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mejdal [View profile]Title:NORDIC VOYAGERAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102930Hits:2,797
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Nordic Voyager in Aabenraa, Denmark. 30.07.2005

Flag: Norway
Built:1996
DWT: 149.775
Draft: 17,52m
LOA: 270,45m
Beam: 44,6m
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Voyager
IMO:9102930
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319057900
Callsign:ZGDM9
Former name(s):
- Wilma Yangtze (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,494 tons
Summer DWT:149,775 tons
Length:271 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’46.91” N, 103°21’20.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Aepa Singapore
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 30th, 18:00:37 UTCAepa Singapore
2017 June 18th, 17:30:32 UTCHelios Terminal
2017 June 18th, 17:30:26 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 June 17th, 03:00:05 UTCOil Tanking Sg
2017 June 7th, 07:00:20 UTCSingapore Wbgb
2017 May 6th, 01:00:49 UTCNipah Anchorage
2016 October 31st, 01:00:56 UTCFujairah. Uae
2016 February 3rd, 08:00:26 UTCAepa
2016 January 31st, 20:00:55 UTCPebg
2016 January 10th, 16:00:33 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
NORDIC VOYAGER
© Bob Scott
NORDIC VOYAGER
© Bob Scott
WILMA YANGTZE
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!