ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Uno - IMO 5418018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:UnoAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:5418018Hits:1,150
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1963 Husumer Werft,Husum/1214 Freighter 398
STEVNSKLINT-81, Thomas Hjollund Hansen, Dk; Uno-91; Thuro-, Interessentskabet Uno, Dk;
[color=660099]Information from Hans Rosenkranz database[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Thuro
IMO:5418018
Flag:Canary Islands
Callsign:ECAR
Former name(s):
- Uno (Until 1991 May)
- Stevnsklint (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:451 tons
Summer DWT:670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEVNSKLINT
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
STEVNSKLINT
© PWR
UNO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!