ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERZIJL - IMO 9114737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:FLINTERZIJLAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114737Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Baltic sea at july 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaili
IMO:9114737
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256295000
Callsign:9HQO8
Former name(s):
- Flinterzijl (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,512 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°11’28.03” N, 14°19’47.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
23:00:43 UTC
Last update:
8 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 04:00:03 UTCBelfast
2016 November 25th, 23:00:43 UTCSodertalje
2016 November 21st, 04:00:27 UTCHanoytangen
2016 November 16th, 16:00:08 UTCMoerdijk
2016 November 8th, 10:00:39 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2016 November 3rd, 10:00:20 UTCBrugge
2016 November 1st, 20:00:24 UTCMoerdijk Via Nok
2016 October 25th, 05:00:56 UTCOxelosund
2016 October 19th, 06:00:41 UTCKings Lynn
2016 October 15th, 14:00:09 UTCSunderland
More Of This Ship
Kaili
© Gerolf Drebes
KAILI
© Gena Anfimov
KAILI
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!