ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONOSHA - IMO 9177404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:KONOSHAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177404Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Baltic sea at july 2005
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : 9HQE5
Gross tonnage : 4953
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Malta
information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Konosha
IMO:9177404
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273335510
Callsign:UBGF4
Former name(s):
- Severstal (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,953 tons
Summer DWT:6,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Konosha
© Wil Weijsters
KONOSHA
© Askar
KONOSHA
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!