ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR HONOUR - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:CANMAR HONOURAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In front of Quebec city.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’28.57” N, 9°11’14.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 267° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 15:00:17 UTCCamtr
2018 April 17th, 21:30:17 UTCGbliv
2018 April 15th, 16:00:10 UTCFrleh
2018 April 13th, 14:00:18 UTCDebrv
2018 April 13th, 14:00:17 UTCDebrv
2018 April 11th, 11:00:16 UTCBeanr
2018 March 29th, 15:00:11 UTCCamtr
2018 March 21st, 23:30:40 UTCGbliv
2018 March 19th, 18:00:14 UTCFrleh
2018 March 17th, 19:30:55 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Malcolm Cranfield
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!