ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE CHRISTINE - IMO 8915744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:MARIE CHRISTINEAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915744Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Baltic sea at july 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thurkus
IMO:8915744
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209588000
Callsign:5BZJ2
Former name(s):
- Marie Christine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’6.78” N, 14°36’25.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 131° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:24th May 2017
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 08:00:36 UTCSzczecin
2017 May 21st, 08:00:53 UTCAabenraa
2017 May 21st, 05:00:28 UTCAbenra
2017 May 19th, 05:00:44 UTCSzczecin
2017 May 15th, 08:00:38 UTCBrake
2017 May 12th, 14:00:34 UTCSzczecin
2017 May 7th, 18:00:07 UTCGdynia
2017 May 2nd, 23:00:01 UTCRundvik
2017 April 19th, 23:00:34 UTCGdynia
2017 April 13th, 10:00:06 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
THURKUS
© Tim Becker
THURKUS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
THURKUS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!