ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATFEN - IMO 9184653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:MATFENAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9184653Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Baltic sea at july 2005

(Name corrected and IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Veerseborg
IMO:9184653
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341599000
Callsign:V4BY3
Former name(s):
- Matfen (Until 2007 Jan)
- Veerseborg (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,736 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°58’17.78” N, 25°49’46.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 351° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
17:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 17:00:24 UTCConstanta
2017 October 24th, 07:00:01 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 8th, 09:00:25 UTCBartin
2017 October 5th, 15:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:54 UTCZonguldak
2017 September 14th, 19:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 4th, 09:00:36 UTCZonguldak
2017 August 31st, 19:00:40 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 26th, 02:00:32 UTCBartin
2017 August 21st, 05:00:20 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
Veerseborg
© babür halulu
veerseborg
© babür halulu
veerseborg
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!