ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valor - IMO 7354436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ValorAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7354436Hits:1,184
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category thanks to Ilhan
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosinka
IMO:7354436
Former name(s):
- Imeros (Until 1998 Jun)
- Nestor (Until 1996 Nov)
- Honesty (Until 1995 May)
- Valo (Until 1993 Nov)
- Valor (Until 1989)
- Capricorn (Until 1978)
- Stella Prima (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,538 tons
Summer DWT:22,631 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALO
© Mike Griffiths
VALO
© Chris Howell
VALOR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 27, 2008 21:08 (8 years ago)
famous Fortune type bulk carrier
Imo no 7354436
built by I.H.I Tokyo.1973
ex STELLA PRIMA,76 CAPRICORN - 78 VALOR - 89 VALO - 93 HONESTY - 95 NESTOR - 96 IMEROS - 98 ROSINKA
BU Alang 24.9.1998
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!