ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KANG NAM 1 - IMO 8922436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David [View profile]Title:KANG NAM 1Added:Jun 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8922436Hits:2,290
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KANG NAM 1

IMO NUMBER


8922436

VESSEL TYPE


CARGO

HULL TYPE


SINGLE HULL

GROSS TONNAGE


702 tons

SUMMER DWT


2.036 tons

BUILD


1989

BUILDER


ROSSLAUER SCHIFFSWERFT ROSSLAU - GERMANY

FLAG


NORTH KOREA
Vessel Identification
Name:Kang Nam 1
IMO:8922436
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445331000
Callsign:HMYM8
Former name(s):
- Ace (Until 2002 Apr)
- Jang Yung Ace (Until 2001 Jan)
- Hai Da (Until 2000 Mar)
- Ward (Until 1993 Jun)
- Sun Ward (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:702 tons
Summer DWT:2,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kangnam
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°53’38.87” N, 122°0’1.5” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 116° (85°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 2 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 1st, 06:00:54 UTCLongkou
2016 March 4th, 22:00:07 UTCLongkou
2016 February 19th, 22:00:02 UTCWeihaichina
2015 September 13th, 22:00:30 UTCLongkou China
2014 April 22nd, 13:00:49 UTCDalianchina
2013 December 4th, 10:00:17 UTCWeihai China
2013 October 30th, 05:00:18 UTCWeihai China
2013 October 28th, 13:00:07 UTCWeihai China
More Of This Ship
SUN-WARD
© Yvon Perchoc
SUN-WARD
© PWR
KANG NAM 1
© David
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!