ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Estia - IMO 8003761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:EstiaAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8003761Hits:701
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Estia at Antwerp comming into the lock at 05Apr05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Estia I
IMO:8003761
Former name(s):
- Estia (Until 2005 Oct)
- Nafsica (Until 2004 Aug)
- Magellan Reefer (Until 2003 Apr)
- Geestbay (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,364 tons
Summer DWT:9,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Estia I
© Dennis Mortimer
GEESTBAY
© Yvon Perchoc
Magellan Reefer
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Alf van Beem on Aug 05, 2005 07:27 (11 years ago)
Thank you both for the compliment.
Regards,
Alf
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 04, 2005 19:23 (11 years ago)
What a nice reefer in excellent angle.
Congratulations to the photo
Gerolf
Marie-Anne on Aug 04, 2005 16:52 (11 years ago)
Hey Alf,

Again, great ship with a fantastic ship.
She was build in 1981 and is now owned by Front shipping in Greece.
She had 2 ex names: Nafsica and Magellan Reefer.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!