ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mercurian Virgo - IMO 8907905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Mercurian VirgoAdded:May 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8907905Hits:763
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mercurian Virgo seen with 3 of the 4 tugs wrestling to get her into the lock of Antwerp on the 20May05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhushui 2
IMO:8907905
Former name(s):
- Chs Star (Until 2010 May)
- C H S Star (Until 2010 May)
- Mercurian Virgo (Until 2005 Apr)
- Nord Energy (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:75,675 tons
Summer DWT:150,149 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERCURIAN VIRGO
© Joerg Seyler
MERCURIAN VIRGO
© Joerg Seyler
NORD ENERGY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!