ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP NOBILITY - IMO 9128192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP NOBILITYAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128192Hits:688
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Dubai
IMO:9128192
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351551000
Callsign:3END6
Former name(s):
- Conti Brisbane (Until 2014 May)
- Ym Ibiza (Until 2010 May 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Newark (Until 2005 Jul 04)
- Contship Brisbane (Until 2003 Jan 29)
- Contship Nobility (Until 2003 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,730 tons
Summer DWT:34,894 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Conti Brisbane
© Marcel Grützner
Conti Brisbane
© Marcel Grützner
CONTI BRISBANE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!