ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JASMIN - IMO 7219155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JASMINAdded:Jun 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:7219155Hits:1,105
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sierra Leone flag general cargo vessel Jasmin, bt. 1972, gt. 2455, in the Bosphorus on 25.4.2009.
ex Tarabeia, 2008
ex Donna Khadijeh, 2001
ex Sveaford, 2001
ex Edith Sabban, 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasmin
IMO:7219155
Former name(s):
- Tarabeia (Until 2008 Aug)
- Donna Khadijeh (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sveafjord (Until 2001 Jun)
- Edith Sabban (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sveafjord
© Frits Olinga
Sveafjord
© Frits Olinga
EDITH SABBAN
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!