Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Auguste Oldendorff - IMO 9227869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Auguste OldendorffAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Vlaardingen 7-4-04
IMO: 9227869
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Da 988
Former name(s):
- Beagle Vi (Until 2014 Jul)
- Auguste Oldendorff (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,320 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°49’53.86” N, 116°44’15.98” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 234° (235°)
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:5th Oct 2016
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 4th, 10:00:10 UTCHuang Pu
2015 October 23rd, 04:00:07 UTCShang Hai
2015 September 26th, 09:30:22 UTCXia Men
2015 June 12th, 01:00:37 UTCSpore
2015 May 24th, 23:00:33 UTCFukuyama Japan
2015 May 16th, 05:00:44 UTCShihu_china
2014 December 19th, 10:30:48 UTCLuojing
2014 December 11th, 03:00:08 UTCRizhao
2014 December 10th, 15:00:23 UTCKaohsiung
2014 December 6th, 09:00:02 UTCJiang Yin
More Of This Ship
Beagle VI
© Hugh Pines
Beagle VI
© Hugh Pines
Beagle VI
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!