ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN SARAH - IMO 9401398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:GOLDEN SARAHAdded:Jun 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9401398Hits:792
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical tanker GOLDEN SARAH arriving in Brisbane 1 Jul 2009.
Built: 2009 7,745 GRT 12,999 DWT 128.7m x 20m x 8.7m
13.6 knots Callsign: 3FOR4
Owner: Yamasa Shipholdings SA, Panama
Manager: Ishimine Kaiun KK, Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Saturn
IMO:9401398
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357598000
Callsign:3FOR4
Former name(s):
- Golden Sarah (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,745 tons
Summer DWT:12,999 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°52’36.06” N, 134°54’44.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:27th Jan 2018
16:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 27th, 16:00:43 UTCMy Pkg
2018 January 17th, 10:30:46 UTCJp Osa
2018 January 15th, 14:40:03 UTCJp Chb
2018 January 15th, 07:00:57 UTCJp Yok Xxngi
2018 January 14th, 22:00:22 UTCJp Yok N3 Age
2018 January 14th, 21:00:00 UTCJp Yok N4 Age
2018 January 12th, 23:00:42 UTCJp Ukb M14
2018 January 12th, 23:00:42 UTCJp Ukb M12
2017 December 6th, 07:00:45 UTCJp Txd
2017 December 3rd, 15:00:19 UTCJp Chb
More Of This Ship
GLOBAL SATURN
© Tomasello Letterio
GLOBAL SATURN
© Tomasello Letterio
GOLDEN SARAH
© Brendan Sardelic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!