ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATULA - IMO 8616635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ATULAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616635Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 26-5-03
IMO: 8616635
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabina
IMO:8616635
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230989850
Callsign:OJMJ
Former name(s):
- Atula (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1996 Oct 29)
- Atula (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Atula (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,722 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’7.2” N, 14°31’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 241° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
01:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 01:00:18 UTCValletta
2016 November 13th, 12:30:31 UTCValletta
2016 November 6th, 22:00:13 UTCAugusta
2016 October 22nd, 19:30:34 UTCPozzallo
2016 October 12th, 15:00:42 UTCValletta
2016 April 19th, 12:00:05 UTCBeirut
2016 March 16th, 23:30:43 UTCDurres
2016 February 7th, 04:00:32 UTCOrder
2015 November 24th, 06:00:18 UTCSaida
2015 November 15th, 06:00:57 UTCMarina Di Carrara
More Of This Ship
SABINA
© evgenii 10
RMS MERCATOR
© Michael Neidig
SABINA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!