Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantis Charm - IMO 8105753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Atlantis CharmAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Flushing 8-4-03
IMO: 8105753
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatahur Rahman
Former name(s):
- Savannah Belle (Until 2010 Jul)
- Atlantis Charm (Until 2007 Nov)
- Eurasian Charm (Until 1998 Jan)
- Castano (Until 1994 Feb)
- Sunstars (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,588 tons
Summer DWT:22,558 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantis Charm
© Tomislav Raymondi
Atlantis Charm
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!