ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIK - IMO 9067582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ATLANTIKAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9067582Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 10-1-03
IMO: 9067582
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Sakine
IMO:9067582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356083000
Callsign:3FDK4
Former name(s):
- Lilly Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bcl Joanna (Until 2007 Dec)
- Stade (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantik (Until 2003 Sep)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2002 Jul)
- Atlantik (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,193 tons
Summer DWT:5,401 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°55’14.13” N, 5°11’13.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 58° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Nordenham
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 10:00:45 UTCNordenham
2017 May 28th, 13:00:09 UTCGemlik
2017 May 17th, 17:30:38 UTCFos
2017 May 10th, 18:00:33 UTCCastellon Spain
2017 April 3rd, 08:00:12 UTCGabes
2017 March 30th, 01:00:27 UTCCarrara
2017 March 26th, 09:00:43 UTCOrder
2017 March 26th, 09:00:20 UTCIt Livorno
2017 March 23rd, 13:00:11 UTCItalia
2017 March 23rd, 13:00:03 UTCItaly
More Of This Ship
LDR SAKINE
© babür halulu
Birgit Jürgens
© Gerolf Drebes
LDR Sakine
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!