ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIK - IMO 9067582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ATLANTIKAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9067582Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 10-1-03
IMO:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Sakine
IMO:9067582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356083000
Callsign:3FDK4
Former name(s):
- Lilly Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bcl Joanna (Until 2007 Dec)
- Stade (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantik (Until 2003 Sep)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2002 Jul)
- Atlantik (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,193 tons
Summer DWT:5,401 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’43.73” N, 10°18’9.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 220° (12°)
Destination:
Location:It Livorno
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 09:00:48 UTCIt Livorno
2017 March 23rd, 13:00:11 UTCItalia
2017 March 23rd, 13:00:03 UTCItaly
2017 March 13th, 13:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 March 7th, 12:00:10 UTCConstanza
2017 February 26th, 16:00:59 UTCGenova
2017 February 17th, 06:00:29 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 2nd, 06:00:43 UTCCasablanca
2017 January 25th, 10:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 22nd, 14:00:21 UTCMoerdijk Nl
More Of This Ship
LDR Sakine
© Evgeniy .
LDR Sakine
© Evgeniy .
LDR Sakine
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!