ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viola - IMO 6417011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ViolaAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417011Hits:2,195
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1964
GT. 299
Ex.Sea Odin-82,Treuburg-80
1995 Astrid af Orno
1997 Polar Breeze
Vessel Identification
Name:Matthew I
IMO:6417011
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Xxi (Until 2012 Jul)
- Mauritania (Until 2008 Jun)
- Titan V (Until 2008 Jan)
- Astrid Af Omo (Until 2007)
- Polar Breeze (Until 2006 Jun)
- Astrid Af Orno (Until 1997 Jan)
- Viola (Until 1994)
- Sea Odin (Until 1982)
- Treuburg (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:659 tons
Summer DWT:760 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIOLA
© Mike Griffiths
VIOLA
© Leo Johannes
ASTRID
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!