ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Hope - IMO 8318659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Atlantic HopeAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8318659Hits:546
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 3-7-04
IMO: 8318659
Vessel Identification
Name:Shin Hang 6
IMO:8318659
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356878000
Callsign:3FOZ2
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Hope (Until 2013 Oct)
- Magellan Rex (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,777 tons
Summer DWT:8,494 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°11’43.15” S, 18°8’59.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 337° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Mu Plu
Arrival:4th Mar 2017
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 4th, 09:00:12 UTCMu Plu
2016 December 21st, 16:00:57 UTCZhou Shan Cn
2016 January 24th, 06:00:44 UTCSg Sin
2016 January 8th, 15:30:15 UTCCn Zos
2015 December 14th, 23:30:23 UTCZhoushan_cn
2015 December 14th, 23:30:03 UTCZhoushan_cn
2015 July 10th, 13:00:16 UTCZhoushan Cn
2015 June 25th, 13:00:23 UTCMu Plu
2015 February 20th, 18:00:47 UTCZa Cpt
2014 July 9th, 19:00:34 UTCNakhodka
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC HOPE
© Aleksi Lindström
ATLANTIC HOPE
© Juan Carlos C.
ATLANTIC HOPE
© E. Vroom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!