ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 7123502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7123502Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 17-1-03
IMO: 7123502

renamed: Rasa
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Angel
IMO:7123502
Former name(s):
- Rawan (Until 2008 Dec)
- Rasa (Until 2007 May)
- Atlantic Comet (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cornelia Bosma (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,465 tons
Summer DWT:1,971 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Comet
© simonwp
ATLANTIC COMET
© Frits Olinga
ATLANTIC COMET
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!